Drakes Sushi Menu With Prices 2026

Drakes Sushi Menu (served as Drake’s Aqua Sushi) is one of the largest sushi lists at any casual restaurant chain. In 2026 it has 18 specialty rolls, 12 classic rolls (eight pieces each), six sushi bowls, eight kinds of nigiri, four kinds of sashimi, small plates like Edamame and Dumplings, and half or full sushi platters for sharing.

Classic rolls start at $7.99 for the California Roll, specialty rolls run from $11.99 (Midori Roll) to $18.49 (Baked Lava Roll), and a full platter costs $49.99. Items marked * contain raw fish. Prices are from the official Drake’s menu (October 2026) and may vary by location. The old Combo Sushi Meals and Calamari Salad are no longer on the menu.

Drakes Soup & Salad 2026

Start with a bowl of miso soup or a seaweed salad. Drake’s also has full-size salads on its salads and chili menu.

ItemIngredientsPrice
Seaweed SaladSeaweed, agar, mushrooms, red pepper & sesame$8.99
Miso SoupTofu, scallions & seaweed in a miso broth$6.99

Drakes Specialty Sushi Rolls 2026

Drake’s specialty rolls range from baked and tempura-fried rolls to raw-fish favorites like the Rainbow and New York rolls.

ItemIngredientsPrice
Baked Lava RollCrab stick, avocado & seaweed, topped and baked with spicy crab salad, spicy mayo, sushi sauce, tempura crunch & green onions$18.49
Dragon RollCooked eel, cucumber & sushi sauce, wrapped in avocado$12.49
Rainbow Roll*California roll topped with tuna, salmon, shrimp & yellowtail$13.99
New York Roll*Tuna & avocado, topped with tuna$13.49
Boston Roll*Salmon & avocado, topped with salmon$12.99
Sunset Roll*Spicy tuna & avocado, topped with seared yellowtail$14.49
Midori Roll*Soy paper, tuna, salmon & avocado; sushi sauce & spicy mayo$11.99
Crunchy Munchy RollFried crab stick, cucumber & avocado, topped with tempura crunch, shrimp & sushi sauce$12.99
Surf & Turf RollCrab & cream cheese blend and asparagus, topped with avocado & seared filet$15.99
Crab Rangoon RollCrab & cream cheese blend, tempura-fried; sushi sauce & sweet chili sauce$13.99
Mardi Party Roll*Smoked salmon, fried cream cheese, grilled jalapeño & avocado, topped with spicy crab & tempura crunch$13.49
Tempura Rainbow Roll*Tempura shrimp, avocado & spicy mayo, topped with shrimp, salmon & tuna$14.99
Volcano Roll*California roll topped with spicy tuna & tobiko$12.49
Chicago RollSoy paper, seared filet, tempura asparagus & cream cheese, topped with avocado, spicy mayo & Aqua sauce$15.99
Crunchy Texas Roll*Teriyaki salmon & avocado, topped with crab, fried onion, sushi sauce & spicy mayo$14.49
Drake’s Yum Yum RollSpicy crawfish, jalapeño & cucumber, topped with shrimp & Drake’s yum yum sauce$14.99
Dynamite Roll*Tempura shrimp, avocado & carrot, topped with tempura shrimp salad, spicy mayo & tempura crunch$16.49
Tuna Stack*Marinated tuna, mango & avocado layered over sushi rice with citrus ponzu$15.49

Drakes Classic Sushi Rolls (Eight Pieces)

Classic rolls come with eight pieces. Several let you choose your fish (tuna, salmon, shrimp or yellowtail).

Roll NameDescriptionPrice
California RollCrab stick, cucumber, avocado, seaweed, sushi rice & sesame seeds$7.99
Spicy Cali RollCalifornia roll topped with snow crab & spicy mayo$10.49
Teriyaki Salmon RollCooked salmon, avocado & carrot; sushi sauce$12.49
Spring Roll*Crab stick, veggies & rice paper with spicy mayo and spring sauce; choice of fish$9.49
Spicy Roll*Avocado, cucumber & spicy mayo; choice of fish$10.49
Philly RollSalmon, cream cheese & avocado$10.99
Seasonal Vegetable RollCucumber, carrot & avocado in rice paper$8.99
Crunchy Roll*Tempura crunch & avocado; choice of fish$10.49
Fried Calamari RollFried calamari & avocado; wasabi mayo$10.49
Tempura Shrimp RollTempura shrimp & avocado; sushi sauce$10.49
Fantasy Roll (Spicy)*Avocado topped with snow crab & spicy mayo; choice of fish$12.49
Eel RollCooked eel, cucumber & avocado; sushi sauce$10.99

Drakes Sushi Small Plates

Small plates are great for sharing while you wait for your rolls.

Small PlateDescriptionPrice
Tempura ShrimpFried tempura shrimp with sushi sauce$9.99
DumplingsPork, chicken, shrimp or spicy beef; fried and served with Aqua sauce$8.49
EdamameSteamed soybeans with sea salt, citrus or spicy sriracha seasoning$7.99

Drakes Sushi Bowls 2026

Sushi bowls are a newer section of the Aqua menu and replace the old combo sushi meals.

BowlDescriptionPrice
Dynamite Shrimp Bowl*Dynamite shrimp, salmon, tuna, avocado & mango over rice$17.49
Teriyaki Chicken BowlTeriyaki chicken thighs, fried asparagus, pickled veggies & avocado over sushi rice$14.99
Orange Shrimp BowlCrispy orange shrimp, avocado, orange & radish over rice$14.49
Poke Bowl*Tuna or salmon, avocado, pickled veggies, wakame & citrus ponzu over rice$14.49
Crunchy Cali BowlCrab stick, cucumber, avocado, tempura crunch & tobiko over rice$15.49
Dumpling BowlPork, chicken, shrimp or spicy beef dumplings with coleslaw & dynamite sauce over rice$13.49

Drakes Nigiri Sushi

Nigiri SushiDescriptionPrice
Tuna*Fresh tuna over sushi rice$9.99
Salmon*Fresh salmon over sushi rice$9.49
Fresh Water EelEel with sesame seeds$8.99
ShrimpCooked shrimp$8.49
Squid*Squid$8.49
Crab StickImitation crab stick$6.49
Yellowtail*Yellowtail$9.49
Flying Fish Eggs*Flying fish roe (tobiko)$8.99

Drakes Sashimi Menu

Sashimi is thinly sliced raw fish served without rice.

SashimiDescriptionPrice
Tuna*Fresh tuna slices$9.99
Salmon*Fresh salmon slices$9.49
Squid*Squid slices$8.49
Yellowtail*Yellowtail slices$9.49

Drakes Aqua Sushi Platters

The Aqua Sushi Platters are built for sharing. The Half Platter ($27.99) has three popular rolls (Spicy Cali, Tempura Shrimp and Tuna Spring) with miso soup, and the Full Platter ($49.99) doubles every roll.

Platter SizeDescriptionPrice
Half Platter*Spicy Cali, Tempura Shrimp & Tuna Spring rolls with miso soup$27.99
Full Platter*Two orders each of Spicy Cali, Tempura Shrimp & Tuna Spring rolls with miso soup$49.99

Sushi of the Month: In October 2026 the featured roll is the Tempura Tantrum Roll ($13.99) with spicy tuna, tempura shrimp, avocado and fried crabstick. See all monthly specials.

Conclusion

Drakes Sushi Menu 2026 gives sushi fans plenty to choose from: budget-friendly classic rolls from $7.99, 18 specialty rolls led by the Baked Lava, Dynamite and Surf & Turf, six sushi bowls, nigiri and sashimi by the order, and platters for groups. Ask your server about raw fish and allergens, since many rolls contain shellfish, soy, egg or wheat.

FAQs

What sushi does Drakes offer?

Drake’s Aqua Sushi menu has 18 specialty rolls, 12 classic rolls, six sushi bowls, nigiri, sashimi, small plates like Edamame and Dumplings, and half or full sushi platters.

How much is sushi at Drakes in 2026?

Classic rolls cost $7.99 to $12.49, specialty rolls $11.99 to $18.49, sushi bowls $13.49 to $17.49 and platters $27.99 or $49.99. Prices vary by location.

What comes on the Drakes sushi platter?

The Half Platter has a Spicy Cali, Tempura Shrimp and Tuna Spring roll with miso soup for $27.99. The Full Platter has two of each roll with miso soup for $49.99.

Does Drakes still have combo sushi meals?

No. The combo sushi meals have been replaced by sushi bowls such as the Dynamite Shrimp, Poke, Crunchy Cali and Dumpling bowls.

Is there a vegetarian sushi roll at Drakes?

Yes. The Seasonal Vegetable Roll ($8.99) has cucumber, carrot and avocado in rice paper. Edamame and Seaweed Salad are other meat-free sushi options.

Which Drakes sushi has no wheat?

Drake’s allergen guide lists no wheat in nigiri and sashimi, the California, Spicy Cali, Spring, Spicy, Philly and Vegetable rolls, the Rainbow, New York, Boston, Volcano, Fantasy and Yum Yum rolls, the Tuna Stack, Poke Bowl, Miso Soup, Seaweed Salad and Edamame. Soy sauce contains wheat.

Similar Posts