Drakes Menu Nutrition Information 2026

Drakes menu nutrition information for 2026 comes straight from Drake’s official nutrition guide. Below you’ll find calories, fat, saturated fat, cholesterol, sodium, carbs, fiber, sugar and protein for every starter, salad, burger, steak, sandwich, favorite, kids meal, side, dessert, brunch item and Aqua sushi roll on the current menu.

Values are for one menu serving as prepared, without the side that comes with most entrées, so add your side’s numbers to get the full meal. Recipes and portions can change and vary slightly by location. A 2,000-calorie diet is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary. If you have a food allergy, also check the Drakes gluten-free and allergen guide.

Drakes Starters Menu Nutrition Information

Drake’s starters range from 110 calories for the Fried Pickles listing to 940 calories for the Trashed Wings. Chips ‘N Dip values are listed per dip.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
BLT Tots394308401136183312
BLT Tots – Small Order394308401136193312
Buffalo Chicken Dip780451465800806218
Chips ‘N Dip – Guacamole327172029242515
Chips ‘N Dip – Salsa282122048241324
Chips ‘N Dip – Queso3702062353040329
Drake’s Fried Pickles110721011009011
Drake’s Fried Pickles – Small Order38228730242827134
JB’s Boneless Bites – Buffalo480268602460381122
JB’s Boneless Bites – Honey Jalapeño3801534013804311618
JB’s Boneless Bites – Naked440224451360401319
Sriracha Wings92063184853090150181
Trashed Wings94060194862651110081
Warm Pretzels & Cheese Sauce38613734968493415

Drakes Salads & Chili Nutrition Information

The Caesar is the lightest entrée salad at 520 calories, while the Chicken Chopped Salad tops 1,500 calories. A bowl of Hearty Chili has 460 calories and 36g of protein.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
BLT Salad90472211462461195745
BLT Salad – Chicken118478232912587195798
BLT Salad – Salmon126595262362559195780
Blue Cheese & Apple1086661543516093113735
Blue Cheese & Apple – Chicken13677217187528693113788
Blue Cheese & Apple – Salmon14478920133525893113770
California Cobb Salad13609524244186739101292
California Cobb – Salmon14311112718918363791174
Chicken Chopped Salad15341052828229945381795
Chicken Chopped (Sub Salmon)16151213222829665381777
Caesar520421050960237413
Caesar – Chicken80048111951090237466
Caesar – Salmon88065151401060237448
Hearty Chili46025121001230234536
Chili & Grilled Cheese98070261402070445948

Drakes Burgers Menu Nutrition Information

Drake’s smashed burgers are hearty, running from 857 calories for two Mini Cheeseburgers to 1,851 calories for the BBQ Burger. Values do not include the side.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
All American Mini Burgers1545993532625787341988
BBQ Burger185111045393254591737116
Cheddar Burger1313762829015956851884
Drake’s Patty Melt11487126245976483780
Mini Cheeseburgers – 31212702625219437452069
Mini Cheeseburgers – 2857521816814845141447
Mini Juicy Lucys1429943933524135441791
Morning Glory Burger1756953546830121101037108
Mushroom Swiss Burger1337752828710907462287
Southwest Black Bean Burger10646017100160696161832
Tailgate Burger1331793029720686841983
Triple Double Mini Burgers1308863431016034821485
Queso Burger1228752828113815141581

Drakes Steaks & Combo Nutrition Facts

The 6oz sirloin is the leanest steak at 543 calories. The plain steaks have almost no carbs, while the sushi combos add rice and sauce.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
USDA Choice NY Strip1008772722518800074
USDA Choice Ribeye1010732226729960083
USDA Choice Sirloin543391215810200046
Sirloin & California Roll1040703024512504832253
Sirloin & Crab Rangoon Roll14686419203161315515860
Twin Filet Medallions807582024920500068

Drakes Sandwiches Menu Nutrition Facts

The Turkey Swiss & Avocado Grill is the lightest sandwich at 584 calories. Minis are listed for orders of two and three.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Buffalo Chicken Minis – 3810281017539606671269
Buffalo Chicken Minis – 26003691253720465947
Drake’s BLT1039651712529926651151
Fried Fish Minis – 37903665513507181648
Fried Fish Minis – 2590305409505061233
Nick’s Club1220712118036008071866
Simply Grilled Chicken Sandwich7803471949205031263
Southern Fried Chicken Minis – 390724515321849471272
Southern Fried Chicken Minis – 26331741031634665949
Turkey Swiss & Avocado Grill584358932162405928

Drakes Favorites Nutrition Facts

Atlantic Salmon (370 calories) and Griddle-Seared Chicken (600 calories, 106g protein) are the lightest favorites. Quesadilla values are for a half serving.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Atlantic Salmon3702469511500036
Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese19157727186572822310984
Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla (1/2 serving)68036171601350342353
Drake’s Quesadilla (1/2 serving)72742221581076353750
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Tenders14609015150499010431457
Fried Fish10206811751870643939
Fried Fish – Small Order590204602470522348
Griddle-Seared Chicken600154290401202106
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl13203610185433019482449

Drakes Kids Menu Nutrition Facts

See the Drakes kids menu for prices. Values are for the kids meal without a side.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Kids Cheeseburger Minis6853615138959424848
Kids Chicken Tenders715295793735722238
Kids Grilled Cheese54127146512116141021
Kids Mac & Cheese11593116799991758848
Kids Quesadilla82342231221439593050

Drakes Sides Nutrition Facts

Broccoli Florets are the lightest side at 60 calories, while Mac & Cheese has 860 calories.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Broccoli Florets601007512624
Coleslaw1709215230204142
Drake’s Fries350175078050525
Mac & Cheese8602312607301306635
Side Salad – BLT40031965115092322
Side Salad – Blue Cheese & Apple5003172025104261418
Side Salad – California Cobb520381175880185529
Side Salad – Chicken Chopped6104412901380274630
Waffled Sweet Potato Fries4703430330395103
Tater Tots300184099030522

Drakes Desserts Nutrition Facts

Both Drake’s desserts are big enough to share.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Carrot Cake12207025170109013749913
Jumbo Cookie à la Mode13405931155530179313514

Drakes Weekend Brunch Nutrition Facts

These brunch items are served Saturday and Sunday from 11am to 4pm.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Brunch BLT1113701926230646651156
Sunrise Breakfast Quesadilla19401445990033607051090
Morning Glory Burger1756953546830121101037108
Breakfast Burrito15408832625338011051072

Drakes Sushi Soup & Salad Nutrition Information

Seaweed Salad is a light starter at 152 calories.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Miso Soup4942141016215954418
Seaweed Salad1521010141011344

Sushi Small Plates Nutrition Facts

Dumpling values are listed by filling.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Dumplings1934114131529279
Pork Dumplings283622019614231112
Shrimp Dumplings318311142177492821
Spicy Beef Dumplings290831620354021113
Edamame367213011492313529
Tempura Shrimp Small Plate2536120316662211524
Side of Sushi Rice54000011170011

Specialty Sushi Nutrition Facts

The Tuna Stack (501 calories) and New York Roll (610 calories) are the lightest specialty rolls, while the Baked Lava Roll has 1,157 calories.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Baked Lava Roll1157518102260114262927
Dragon Roll87121491106513961727
Rainbow Roll7131421028571054637
New York Roll6107150358923240
Boston Roll68820456367923230
Sunset Roll741112133106812142632
Midori Roll7262044799910031031
Crunchy Munchy Roll725122162166711641431
Surf & Turf Roll82626995137611241631
Crab Rangoon Roll82813552142315515816
Mardi Party Roll79421844119612933418
Tempura Rainbow Roll8773152391483983445
Volcano Roll8152441139241033841
Chicago Roll993481498172110771129
Crunchy Texas Roll96334473183512742329
Drake’s Yum Yum Roll10535083522482972547
Dynamite Roll957152248227616055838
Tuna Stack501614014407641833

Classic Sushi Roll (Eight Pieces) Nutrition Facts

The Spring Rolls and California Roll are the lightest classic rolls at under 500 calories each.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
California Roll49471030293339
Spicy California Roll63616245826954423
Teriyaki Salmon Roll75115226207712643321
Spring Roll (Tuna)448152376555954521
Spring Roll (Salmon)475204396205954416
Spring Roll (Shrimp)46114318913906054424
Spicy Roll (Tuna)72224435596964526
Spicy Roll (Salmon)76431539601964521
Spicy Roll (Shrimp)7172541281105974523
Spicy Roll (Yellowtail)727254275791024518
Philly Roll (Salmon)803351487514963424
Philly Roll (Crab)7422713697791044817
Philly Roll (Shrimp)75528131771016963426
Vegetable Roll508810326975410
Crunchy Roll (Tuna)5849138395943327
Crunchy Roll (Salmon)61715345414953322
Crunchy Roll (Shrimp)56981134916963323
Fried Calamari Roll714193906191124318
Tempura Shrimp Roll704132143169111341727
Fantasy Roll (Tuna)76523476987943439
Fantasy Roll (Salmon)932315799891223437
Fantasy Roll (Shrimp)7582441691492943435
Fantasy Roll (Yellowtail)770254679701013431
Eel Roll67714391106310731724

Drakes Sushi Bowls Nutrition Facts

The Orange Shrimp Bowl is the lightest bowl at 531 calories.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Dynamite Shrimp Bowl128430560244221244334
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl13213610186433919482449
Orange Shrimp Bowl531132429639252512
Poke Bowl (Salmon)10722853712071714628
Poke Bowl (Tuna)10142032912001714630
Crunchy Cali Bowl6462447416168651319
Pork Dumpling Bowl548255261931705469
Shrimp Dumpling Bowl5692348220617554414

Drakes Nigiri Sushi Nutrition Facts

Nigiri values include the sushi rice.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Tuna Nigiri3151020320551217
Salmon Nigiri3466123323551213
Fresh Water Eel Nigiri3789268325561215
Shrimp Nigiri32720120834561218
Squid Nigiri3665157372661210
Crab Stick Nigiri3411017747681711
Yellowtail Nigiri3192013307601211
Flying Fish Eggs Nigiri32141159336561214

Drakes Sashimi Nutrition Information

Sashimi is served without rice, so it is one of the lowest-calorie choices on the menu. Values are as listed in Drake’s official guide.

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Tuna Sashimi32241159337561214
Salmon Sashimi11961233316129
Squid Sashimi139515737917126
Yellowtail Sashimi92201331411127

Conclusion

Drake’s nutrition guide makes it easy to plan a meal. For lighter choices, look at sashimi, the Tuna Stack, Atlantic Salmon, Griddle-Seared Chicken, a 6oz sirloin or a Caesar salad with broccoli on the side. Burgers, loaded salads, Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese and the desserts are the most indulgent picks. Remember that most entrées come with a side, so add those calories to your total.

FAQs

Does Drakes publish nutrition information?

Yes. Drake’s lists calories, fat, saturated fat, cholesterol, sodium, carbs, fiber, sugar, protein and allergens for its menu items on its official website.

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Drakes?

Sashimi, the Tuna Stack (501 calories), Atlantic Salmon (370 calories) and the 6oz Sirloin (543 calories) are among the lightest choices. Pair them with Broccoli Florets (60 calories).

How many calories are in a Drakes burger?

Drake’s burgers range from 857 calories for two Mini Cheeseburgers to 1,851 calories for the BBQ Burger, not including the side.

How many calories are in a California Roll at Drakes?

Drake’s California Roll has 494 calories, 7g of fat and 9g of protein for an eight-piece roll.

Which Drakes items are high in protein?

Griddle-Seared Chicken (106g), the BBQ Burger (116g), Morning Glory Burger (108g) and BLT Salad with chicken (98g) are among the highest-protein items.

Similar Posts