Drakes Menu with Prices 2026

Drakes menu in 2026 covers a lot of ground: shareable starters like Buffalo Chicken Dip, Sriracha Wings and Trashed Wings, fresh salads and scratch-made chili, smashed burgers, USDA Choice steaks, sandwiches, and a full Aqua Sushi menu with specialty rolls, bowls, nigiri and sashimi. Most entrées come with your choice of side, and you can swap a grilled chicken breast onto any full-sized burger for $2 more.

We checked every price below against the official Drake’s menu in October 2026. Prices are taken from a standard Drake’s location (Hamburg, Lexington KY) and can be a little higher or lower at your local restaurant, so treat them as a close guide. Drake’s is also testing a refreshed menu at its Brannon Crossing location in Nicholasville, KY, with new items like Bang Bang Shrimp, a Wagyu Double Stack and Steak Frites.

Drakes Full Menu with Prices 2026

The Drakes menu 2026 is split into the sections below. Tap any section in the table of contents to jump straight to it.

  • Starters
  • Salads & Chili
  • Smashed Burgers
  • Steaks & Combos
  • Favorites
  • Sandwiches
  • Aqua Sushi
  • Sides & Desserts
  • Craft Cocktails
  • Beer, Burger, Sushi of the Month

Drakes Starter Menu with Prices 2026

The Drakes starters menu is built for sharing, from creamy dips and soft pretzels to crispy wings, fried pickles and loaded tots.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Buffalo Chicken DipChicken, cheddar-jack cheese, cream cheese, buffalo sauce, blue cheese dressing, sour cream & green onions; tortilla chips$9.99
Warm Pretzels & Cheese SauceSoft pretzels, Drake’s cheese sauce & horseradish mustard$9.99
QuesadillaDrake’s style with blackened chicken, cheddar-jack, peppers & onions, or Buffalo Chicken style with buffalo sauce and ranch or blue cheese$16.49
Sriracha WingsBone-in sriracha dry rub wings; celery & choice of ranch or blue cheese$17.99
JB’s Boneless BitesHand-breaded chicken tender bites: Honey Jalapeño BBQ, Buffalo or Naked$13.99
Drake’s Fried PicklesHand-breaded fried dill pickle chips; ambrosia ranchSmall $7.49 / Full $12.99
Chips ‘N DipsTortilla chips with house-made queso, guacamole & fire-roasted salsa1 dip $8.49 / 2 dips $11.99 / 3 dips $15.99
BLT TotsTater tots, ranch, bacon, shredded iceberg, diced tomatoes & scallionsSmall $8.49 / Full $14.99
Trashed WingsBone-in wings in house-made buffalo sauce, refried and dusted with buffalo-ranch dry rub; celery & ranch or blue cheese$18.49

Drakes Salads & Chili Menu 2026

Drake’s salads and chili range from a light Caesar to a loaded California Cobb, plus a hearty chili made from scratch with beef and beans.

ItemDescriptionPrice
California CobbChopped greens, roasted chicken, bacon, avocado, blue cheese crumbles, grape tomatoes, corn, scallions & citrus vinaigrette$16.49 / with salmon $20.49
Blue Cheese & Apple SaladChopped greens, granny smith apples, blue cheese crumbles, bagel chips, roasted sunflower seeds & poppy seed dressing$14.29 / chicken $17.29 / salmon $21.29
Chicken Chop SaladChopped greens, roasted chicken, bacon, cheddar-jack, tomatoes, sunflower seeds, tortilla chips & honey mustard$17.49 / with salmon $21.49
BLT SaladChopped greens, bacon, roma tomatoes & ranch$14.29 / chicken $17.29 / salmon $21.29
Caesar SaladChopped romaine, parmesan, herb croutons & caesar dressing$12.99 / chicken $15.99 / salmon $19.99
Hearty ChiliMade from scratch with beef & beans, topped with cheese & diced onions$7.99
Hearty Chili & Grilled CheeseA bowl of hearty chili served with a grilled cheese sandwich$12.99

Drakes Smashed Burgers Menu 2026

Every Drakes smashed burger is griddle-seared, served on a butter-toasted bun and comes with your choice of side. Swap a grilled chicken breast onto any full-sized burger for $2 more (no substitutions on the Tailgate Burger).

BurgerDescriptionPrice
All American Mini BurgersTwo double minis, triple american cheese, pickles & Drake’s special sauce$15.99
Mini CheeseburgersAmerican cheese & fresh cut toppings; add bacon +$22 minis $12.99 / 3 minis $14.49
Mushroom Swiss BurgerTwo ¼ lb patties, Swiss, sautéed mushrooms, scallions & fresh cut toppings$16.49
Southwest Black Bean BurgerSpicy veggie patty, pepper jack, guacamole, tortilla chips, ancho chile ranch, lettuce & red onion$14.99
Drake’s Patty Melt½ lb patty, cheddar, caramelized onions & horseradish-parmesan mayo on toasted country white bread$15.49
Mini Juicy LucysTwo double minis, triple american cheese, parmesan-garlic mayo & fresh cut toppings$16.99
Cheddar BurgerTwo ¼ lb patties, cheddar cheese & fresh cut toppings; add bacon +$2$14.99
BBQ Burger½ lb patty, pepper jack, bacon, crispy onion straws, honey-jalapeño BBQ & fresh cut toppings$17.99
Morning Glory Burger½ lb patty, pepper jack, fried egg, bacon, fire-roasted salsa & fresh cut toppings$16.99
Queso BurgerTwo ¼ lb patties, taco seasoning, house-made queso & fried jalapeños$16.49
Triple Double Mini BurgersTwo double minis, triple american cheese$15.49
Tailgate BurgerTwo ¼ lb patties, american cheese, ketchup, mustard, pickles & onion$11.49

Drakes Steaks & Combos Menu 2026

Drake’s steaks and combos are USDA Choice cuts served with your choice of side. The surf-and-turf combos pair a 6oz sirloin with a sushi roll, and you can upgrade the steak to a 10oz NY Strip (+$10) or a 12oz Ribeye (+$15).

ItemDescriptionPrice
Sirloin & California Roll6oz sirloin with a California roll; NY Strip +$10, Ribeye +$15$26.99
Sirloin & Crab Rangoon Roll6oz sirloin with a Crab Rangoon roll; NY Strip +$10, Ribeye +$15$29.99
Twin Filet MedallionsTwo 4.5oz filet medallions$28.99
USDA Choice Sirloin6oz$20.99
USDA Choice NY Strip10oz$30.99
USDA Choice Ribeye12oz$35.99

Drake’s Favorites Menu 2026

ItemDescriptionPrice
Buttermilk Fried Chicken TendersButtermilk-brined & hand-breaded boneless tenders with choice of side$16.49
Teriyaki Chicken BowlTeriyaki chicken thighs, sushi rice, fried asparagus, pickled cucumber & carrot, avocado, sushi sauce, sriracha, sesame seeds$14.99
QuesadillaDrake’s or Buffalo Chicken style$16.49
Fried FishDrake’s All-American Lager-battered white fish with tangy tartar & choice of sideSmall $11.49 / Full $17.49
Build Your Own TacosSouthwestern chicken breast or lager-battered white fish with soft flour tortillas, sautéed onions & peppers and all the fixins$16.49
Buffalo Chicken Mac ‘N CheeseMac ‘n cheese, buffalo chicken tender bites, bacon, ranch, buffalo sauce & scallions$15.99
Atlantic SalmonSeared salmon fillet with choice of side$19.99
Griddle-Seared ChickenTwo seared chicken breasts with choice of side$16.99

Drakes Sandwiches Menu 2026

The Drakes sandwich menu mixes classics like the BLT and Nick’s Club with minis you can order in twos or threes. Every sandwich comes with your choice of side.

Sandwich NameDescriptionPrice
Turkey Swiss & Avocado GrillSmoked turkey, swiss, house-made guacamole & remoulade on toasted wheatberry bread$14.99
Nick’s ClubDouble-decker with ham, smoked turkey, bacon, three cheeses, lettuce, tomato & mayo on wheatberry; honey mustard$16.99
Drake’s BLTBacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo on toasted country white bread; add fried egg +$2$14.99
Southern Fried Chicken MinisSouthern-fried chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, pickle & creole mayo on butter-toasted buns2 minis $11.99 / 3 minis $15.99
Fried BolognaFlat-top grilled bologna, melted swiss, lettuce, tomato & mayo on toasted country white bread$12.99
Buffalo Chicken MinisHand-breaded buffalo chicken on butter-toasted buns with ranch or blue cheese2 minis $11.49 / 3 minis $14.99
Fried Fish MinisLager-battered fish minis & tangy tartar on butter-toasted buns2 minis $11.49 / 3 minis $14.99
“Simply” Grilled Chicken SandwichGrilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle & mayo on a butter-toasted bun$15.99

Drakes Aqua Sushi Menu 2026

Drake’s Aqua Sushi menu includes small plates, 18 specialty rolls, 12 classic rolls (eight pieces), sushi bowls, nigiri, sashimi and platters. Here are the highlights; see the full sushi post for every roll.

CategoryItemDescriptionPrice
Small PlatesSeaweed SaladSeaweed, agar, mushrooms, red pepper & sesame$8.99
Miso SoupTofu, scallion & seaweed in miso broth$6.99
Tempura ShrimpFried shrimp with sushi sauce$9.99
DumplingsPork, chicken, shrimp or spicy beef with Aqua sauce$8.49
EdamameSea salt, citrus or spicy sriracha$7.99
Specialty RollsBaked Lava RollCrab stick & avocado, baked with spicy crab salad$18.49
Rainbow RollCalifornia roll topped with tuna, salmon, shrimp & yellowtail$13.99
Crab Rangoon RollFried crab & cream cheese roll$13.99
Dynamite RollTempura shrimp topped with shrimp salad$16.49
Tuna StackMarinated tuna, mango & avocado over rice$15.49
Classic Rolls (8 pcs)California RollCrab stick, cucumber & avocado$7.99
Spicy Cali RollCalifornia roll topped with snow crab$10.49
Philly RollSalmon, cream cheese & avocado$10.99
Sushi BowlsDynamite Shrimp BowlDynamite shrimp, salmon, tuna, avocado & mango over rice$17.49
Poke BowlTuna or salmon, avocado, pickles, wakame & ponzu$14.49
NigiriTuna / Salmon / YellowtailFresh fish over sushi rice$9.99 / $9.49 / $9.49
SashimiTuna / Salmon / Squid / YellowtailSliced fresh fish$9.99 / $9.49 / $8.49 / $9.49
PlattersHalf PlatterSpicy Cali, Tempura Shrimp & Tuna Spring rolls with miso soup$27.99
Full PlatterTwo orders of each roll with miso soup$49.99

Drakes Sides & Desserts Menu 2026

Drake’s sides come with most entrées, or you can order them on their own. Finish with a jumbo chocolate chip cookie à la mode or a slice of carrot cake.

ItemPrice
Drake’s Fries$4.29
Tater Tots$4.29
Broccoli Florets$4.29
Waffled Sweet Potato Fries$4.29
Coleslaw$4.29
Mac ‘n Cheese$6.29
Side Blue Cheese & Apple Salad$6.29
Side BLT Salad$6.29
Side California Cobb Salad$6.29
Side Chop Salad$6.29
Chocolate Chip Cookie (dessert)$6.99
Carrot Cake (dessert)$9.99

Drakes Craft Cocktails Menu 2026

Drake’s cocktail menu has a rotating seasonal list (the Fall Cocktails League right now), year-round craft cocktails, and zero-proof drinks. Drake’s does not post cocktail prices online and they vary by location, so check with your local restaurant.

CocktailTypeIngredients
Blackberry BlitzFall seasonalBourbon, blackberry, lemon & soda
Hail BerryFall seasonalVodka, sour, blackberry & pineapple syrups, soda
Spicy MargaritaFall seasonalSpicy blanco tequila, lime, triple sec & agave
Harvest HuddleFall seasonalVodka, espresso, Kahlúa & pumpkin syrup
Gridiron GooseFall seasonalVodka, blood orange sour, black cherry syrup & soda
Touchdown TwistFall seasonalTequila, sour, triple sec, raspberry syrup & pink lemonade
Drake’s MargaritaCraftTequila, orange & lime juice, Grand Marnier, salt rim
Drake’s MuleCraftVodka, lime, ginger syrup & ginger beer
Drake’s House SangriaCraftRed or white wine, fruit juices, fresh fruit & citrus soda
Cucumber CocktailCraftCucumber vodka, sweet and sour, cucumber & lime
Pixy Stix MartiniCraftVodka, triple sec, grape liqueur, sour mix & Pixy Stix rim
Drake’s Old FashionedCraftBourbon, agave, cherry & orange bitters
Espresso MartiniCraftVodka, Kahlúa, espresso & simple syrup

Zero-Proof Cocktails:

CocktailIngredients
Spicy Tropic TwistPineapple, lime, orange juice, jalapeño & soda
Black Cherry CollinsLemon, black cherry syrup & soda
Strawberry Coconut FizzStrawberry, coconut, lime & soda
Blackberry SangriaCitrus juices, blackberry syrup & lemon-lime soda
Citrus Island SplashPineapple, lemon, lime, orange juice & soda
Pineapple CollinsPineapple juice, sour mix, grenadine & lemon-lime soda
Kiwi MuleSour mix, lime, kiwi syrup & ginger beer

Drakes Beer, Burger, Sushi of the Month (October 2026)

Drake’s Beer, Burger, Sushi of the Month for October 2026 brings Boursin Mini Burgers, the Tempura Tantrum Roll, New Belgium Fat Tire on draft, and Southwest Eggrolls. These specials change every month.

Menu ItemTypePrice
Boursin Mini BurgersBurger of the Month2 minis $13.29 / 3 minis $15.49
Tempura Tantrum RollSushi of the Month$13.99
New Belgium Fat Tire (5.2% ABV)Beer of the Month$6 / 16oz
Southwest EggrollsMonthly Feature$12.99

Eating meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs that are raw or not fully cooked may heighten the chance of foodborne illness.

Conclusion

The Drakes menu 2026 has something for every craving: shareable starters, fresh salads, smashed burgers, USDA Choice steaks, comfort-food favorites, sandwiches and one of the biggest sushi lists you’ll find at a casual restaurant. Add a seasonal cocktail or the monthly beer, burger and sushi specials, and there’s always something new to try. Prices vary by location, so check your local Drake’s menu before you go.

FAQs

What kind of food does Drakes offer?

Drakes serves starters, salads and chili, smashed burgers, USDA Choice steaks, chicken and fish favorites, sandwiches, sides, desserts and a full Aqua Sushi menu, plus craft cocktails and zero-proof drinks.

How much does Drakes cost in 2026?

Most starters cost $8 to $18, burgers $11.49 to $17.99, steaks $20.99 to $35.99 and sushi rolls $7.99 to $18.49. Prices vary by location.

Are there options for vegetarians at Drakes?

Yes. Vegetarian picks include the Southwest Black Bean Burger, Seasonal Vegetable Roll, Edamame, Warm Pretzels, Chips ‘N Dips, Fried Pickles and sides like Broccoli Florets and Waffled Sweet Potato Fries.

What are the most popular dishes at Drakes?

Popular picks include the Trashed Wings, Mini Juicy Lucys, Buffalo Chicken Mac ‘N Cheese, the Baked Lava Roll and the Sirloin and California Roll combo.

Does Drakes have monthly specials?

Yes. Drake’s Beer, Burger, Sushi of the Month changes every month. In October 2026 it features Boursin Mini Burgers, the Tempura Tantrum Roll and New Belgium Fat Tire.

Can I customize my order at Drakes?

Yes. You can choose your side, add chicken or salmon to salads, add bacon to burgers, swap grilled chicken onto any full-sized burger for $2 and upgrade the steak in a combo.

Similar Posts