Jamba Juice Nutrition Facts 2026: Calories & Nutritional Information

Jamba Juice nutrition facts for 2026 cover every smoothie, bowl, Over Ice drink, Blended Coffee, fresh juice, shot and bite on the current menu. This guide lists calories, fat, saturated fat, cholesterol, sodium, carbs, fiber, sugar and protein, so you can pick the item that fits your goals.

All figures come from Jamba’s official nutrition guide, last updated in October 2026. Values are for standard recipes, and adding boosts, swapping milks or adding Cloud Whip will change them. For calories only, see our Jamba calories guide, and for prices, see the full Jamba menu.

Jamba Juice Full Menu Nutrition Information 2026

Units: fat, carbs, fiber, sugar and protein are in grams (g), and cholesterol and sodium are in milligrams (mg). Smoothies and drinks are Small (16 oz), Medium (22 oz) and Large (28 oz).

Jamba Juice Seasonal & Featured Nutrition Facts (Fall 2026)

Pumpkin Smash, the new Pumpkin Moo’d and the October Monthly Mystery, Berry Boo-st, are available for a limited time.

ItemSizeCaloriesFatSat. FatChol.SodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Pumpkin SmashSmall2903210180580538
Medium47553203039218515
Large6358530415120111121
Pumpkin Moo’dSmall42065111728317410
Medium6509719294130211717
Large77511829380150213722
Berry Boo-stSmall26510236643512
Medium36511251874693
Large475213661145914

Jamba Juice Smoothies Nutrition Facts

Whirl’d Famous Smoothies. These classic fruit smoothies are made with juice, frozen fruit and sherbet or frozen yogurt, so most are low in fat but high in sugar.

SmoothieSizeCaloriesFatSat. FatChol.SodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Mango-A-Go-GoSmall29500030742661
Medium415100411044931
Large5301005413341191
Caribbean PassionSmall25500031632531
Medium34000041843711
Large450000541114941
RazzmatazzSmall28000032693581
Medium37500043924771
Large475000551175972
White GummiSmall30500064731672
Medium420000811011922
Large56500012113511244
Strawberry Surf RiderSmall25500020642571
Medium36000028904801
Large4650003711651021
Aloha PineappleSmall27500138643506
Medium38000251894698
Large500002591195939
Strawberries WildSmall26000047634493
Medium37500070915704
Large480000881157895
Orange Dream MachineSmall295000100661625
Medium405000127931876
Large52010017011811109
Peanut Butter Moo’dSmall47511382207936815
Medium75521511335120510224
Large95029611424142712030

Super Blends. The fruit and veggie Super Blends list no major allergens and have the most fiber, while the protein blends deliver up to 51g of protein.

SmoothieSizeCaloriesFatSat. FatChol.SodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Apple ‘n GreensSmall25010049605465
Medium32010053777595
Large420200721028797
Mega MangoSmall21500011544452
Medium31510016796653
Large405100211018833
Strawberry WhirlSmall21500015544381
Medium31500023806562
Large38510027978672
Greens ‘n GingerSmall24510033604513
Medium33010037805704
Large41020052997856
Peach PerfectionSmall22000026543462
Medium31510034785662
Large40010045996843
Acai Super-AntioxidantSmall34041093714535
Medium465610124965737
Large60072016712579510
Orange C-BoosterSmall23000022573472
Medium31500030784653
Large40000038995844
PB + Banana Protein (Whey)Small555236122415063241
Medium640247172706774544
Large835359253668795851
PB + Banana Protein (Soy)Small520226173695063334
Medium600237223986774636
Large800349304908695944
Protein Berry Workout (Whey)Small2602101144433419
Medium3452101506144821
Large4253101857956123
Protein Berry Workout (Soy)Small2951001885744416
Medium4102002358256319
Large50020027110277821

Jamba Juice Beverages Nutrition Information (Over Ice & Blended Coffee)

Plain Over Ice drinks are fat-free and caffeine-free. Cloud Whip adds 170 calories and 8g of saturated fat, and Protein Cloud Whip adds 225 calories and 10g of protein. Blended Coffee has 66 mg of caffeine in a small or medium and 99 mg in a large.

BeverageSizeCaloriesFatSat. FatChol.SodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Blue LavaSmall18500012462430
Medium25000016632590
Large33000022833761
Electric IceSmall16000011391370
Medium22500015561540
Large28500020711671
Strawberry Lemon TwistSmall18500013471430
Medium24500018621570
Large33500025852770
Peachberry BlastSmall20000018502451
Medium26500025662601
Large36000033893811
Peachberry Blast with Cloud WhipMedium40088030862721
Peachberry Blast with Protein Cloud WhipMedium460980538427010
Coffee Dream MachineSmall2753212139531509
Medium40042151897917312
Large50043172309929214
Buzzin’ Mocha Moo’dSmall35032131637016511
Medium45542162118918314
Large5956321278119211218

Jamba Bowls Menu Nutrition Facts

Bowls are filling but high in sugar from fruit, juice and honey. The Chunky Strawberry has the most protein, and the Fusion Bowls are among the lightest.

BowlSizeCaloriesFatSat. FatChol.SodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Chunky StrawberryRegular600183213095124620
Large8603142200123175828
Dragon Fruit DelightRegular460730159610646
Large720123030147169611
Mango SunshineRegular41051022926674
Large610910341309918
Acai DreamRegular44561073927628
Large6751120112133108713
Dragon Fruit DreamRegular42051058886627
Large6359109012898712
Acai Dragon SwirlRegular40561025848536
Large615122041123127310
Berry Brown Sugar Oatmeal1 bowl370510170755366
Strawberry + Nutella & Coconut Oatmeal1 bowl3901350170586158
Steel-Cut Oatmeal (plain)1 bowl25051017044466

Calories for the remaining bowls: Acai Primo 500 / 720, Vanilla Blue Sky 360 / 520, Acai Peanut Butter + Nutella 685 / 980, Greek Yogurt Strawberry Blueberry Waffle Bowl 550 / 635, CocoWhip Strawberry Blueberry Waffle Bowl 580 / 695, Greek Yogurt PB Banana + Nutella Waffle Bowl 725 / 925, CocoWhip PB Banana + Nutella Waffle Bowl 790 / 1,035 (Regular / Large), and Peanut Butter Banana Crunch Oatmeal 560.

Jamba Juice Food & Grab n’ Go Nutrition Information

Savory bites are the highest in sodium on the menu, while the Greek yogurt parfaits and protein bites are good protein picks.

ItemServingCaloriesFatSat. FatChol.SodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Apple Cinnamon Pretzel1 pretzel390500330783129
Sourdough Parmesan Pretzel1 pretzel420113151,020693312
Mozzarella & Herb Bites6 ct27020952527110113
Mozzarella & Herb Bites12 ct54039191051,053230227
Chicken Empanada1 ct190741544021229
Chicken Empanadas2 ct38014830880424418
Classic Sausage, Egg + Cheese Handwich1 sandwich320238120590141212
Marinara Dip Cup1 cup503101926131
Nutella Dip Cup1 cup15593110161162
Peanut Butter Dip Cup1 cup1751420856217
PB + Chocolate Chip Protein Bites4 bites6252661022077113325
Berry Greek Yogurt Granola Parfait1 parfait220514553141615
Tropical Greek Yogurt Granola Parfait1 parfait270524604342716
Berry Fresh Fruit Cup1 cup50000012381

The Belgian Waffle has 280 calories.

Jamba Fresh Juice n’ Shots Nutrition Information

Fresh juices and shots have no added sugar. Purely Carrot is the fiber leader with up to 21g in a large.

DrinkSizeCaloriesFatSodiumCarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Orange Carrot TwistSmall2001150477314
Medium2801.5210649435
Large35022708212557
Purely CarrotSmall18013004212214
Medium2501.54105717286
Large31025307321367
Purely OrangeSmall22010521423
Medium3101.55711575
Large3901.510902736
Lemon Ginger Cayenne ShotShot15004010
Orange Ginger Cayenne ShotShot25005030
Wheatgrass ShotShot150102011

Jamba Boosts, Toppings & Milk Nutrition

Add-OnCaloriesFatSugarsProtein
Protein Cloud Whip22592010
Cloud Whip1708190
Whey Protein Boost701113
Soy Protein Boost40009
Peanut Butter Boost100914
Nonfat Greek Yogurt Boost40027
3G Energy + Green Caffeine Boost (119 mg caffeine)15000
Daily Vitamin + Zinc Boost10000
2% Milk (8 fl oz)1205128
Oatmilk (8 fl oz)120572
Soymilk (8 fl oz)1500285
Vanilla Coconutmilk (8 fl oz)80580
Unsweetened Almondmilk (8 fl oz)25200

Conclusion

Jamba’s 2026 nutrition facts show a wide range across the menu. The fruit and veggie Super Blends, plain Over Ice drinks and fresh shots are the lightest, while protein smoothies, Chunky Strawberry bowls and Greek yogurt parfaits offer the most protein. Many smoothies and bowls are high in sugar, so a small size or unsweetened almondmilk swap can help. Check Jamba’s allergen info before ordering if you have food allergies.

FAQs

What are the healthiest options at Jamba Juice?

Small fruit and veggie Super Blends like Mega Mango, Strawberry Whirl and Apple ‘n Greens are 215 to 250 calories with no major allergens. Fresh shots and plain Over Ice drinks are also light choices.

Which Jamba smoothie has the most protein?

The PB + Banana Protein (Whey) has 41g of protein in a small, 44g in a medium and 51g in a large.

Which Jamba smoothie has the least sugar?

The PB + Banana Protein (Whey) has the least sugar at 32g in a small. Among fruit smoothies, a small Protein Berry Workout (Whey) has 34g and a small Strawberry Whirl has 38g.

Are Jamba Juice smoothies customizable?

Yes. You can swap in oatmilk, almondmilk, coconutmilk or soymilk, and add boosts like protein, vitamins, peanut butter or Cloud Whip. These changes will change the nutrition values.

How much caffeine is in Jamba drinks?

Blended Coffee has 66 mg of caffeine in a small or medium and 99 mg in a large. The 3G Energy boost adds 119 mg. Over Ice drinks and most smoothies are caffeine-free.

Where can I find official Jamba nutrition information?

Jamba publishes its full nutrition guide on its website, and this page uses the version last updated in October 2026.

Similar Posts