Dunkin Nutrition Facts 2026: Calories, Fat, Sugar & Protein for Every Item

Last updated: October 24, 2026. All numbers come from Dunkin’s official Nutrition Guide, last updated by Dunkin’ on September 21, 2026. Drinks are medium size with the standard recipe. Recipes and nutrition can change, so check DunkinDonuts.com for the latest information.

These Dunkin nutrition facts come straight from Dunkin’s official Nutrition Guide. A medium black coffee has just 5 calories, a Glazed Donut has 240 calories and 13 grams of sugar, and a Bacon, Egg and Cheese on a plain bagel has 540 calories and 24 grams of protein. Below, our Dunkin’ nutrition menu lists calories, fat, sodium, carbs, sugar and protein for the most popular drinks and food. For a quick list of the lightest and heaviest items, see Dunkin’ Menu Calories; for allergens, see our Dunkin’ Allergen Menu.

Dunkin’ Coffee Nutrition (Medium)

DrinkCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Hot Coffee, black501001
Hot Coffee with Cream9094012
Hot Coffee with Cream and Sugar190940272
Hot Coffee with Skim Milk2002522
Hot Coffee with Oatmilk3013511
Iced Coffee, black501500
Iced Coffee with Cream and Sugar190945272
French Vanilla Swirl Iced Coffee170060372
Cold Brew, black501500
Cold Brew with Dunkin’ Cold Foam903.530122
Americano1002500
Espresso (single shot)50500

Dunkin’ Latte and Espresso Drink Nutrition (Medium)

DrinkCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Latte with Whole Milk1709125139
Latte with Skim Milk1000125149
Latte with Oatmilk130413552
Latte with Almondmilk1003180151
Protein Latte17061401315
Cappuccino with Whole Milk12068596
Macchiato with Whole Milk12069096
Caramel Craze Signature Latte410141905711
Cocoa Mocha Signature Latte400141605210
Pumpkin Spice Signature Latte420142205512
Dunkalatte310102504311
Shakin’ Espresso904.58574
Brown Sugar Shakin’ Espresso1802105281

Tea, Matcha, Chai and Hot Chocolate (Medium)

DrinkCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Iced Tea, unsweetened502000
Iced Tea, sweetened100020250
Sweet Tea230020580
Matcha Latte with Whole Milk25091203210
Protein Matcha Latte25061353115
Chai Latte with Whole Milk2909150409
Original Hot Chocolate33010320463
Lemonade180020440

Dunkin’ Refreshers and Dunkin’ Zero Nutrition (Medium)

DrinkCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Strawberry Dragonfruit Refresher130015271
Mango Pineapple Refresher130015291
Berry Clementine Refresher170015411
Strawberry Dragonfruit Lemonade Refresher230020540
Strawberry Daydream Refresher2805115412
Berry Daydream Refresher3305115563
Strawberry Protein Refresher29061504015
Dunkin’ Zero (most flavors)20019000
Green Apple Dunkin’ Zero25019000

Dunkin’ Frozen Drinks Nutrition (Medium)

DrinkCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Coffee Chiller54026150565
Coffee Chiller with Almondmilk3301.5150591
Caramel Creme Coffee Chiller77030210997
Triple Mocha Coffee Chiller77031190956
Frozen Chocolate690152501217
Frozen Matcha Latte with Whole Milk3904.575816
Strawberry Coolatta350015830
Blue Raspberry Coolatta350045830
Vanilla Bean Coolatta5904.52401257

Dunkin’ Breakfast Sandwich Nutrition

The bread you choose makes a big difference. A sandwich on an English muffin has about 120 fewer calories and 360 mg less sodium than the same sandwich on a plain bagel.

SandwichCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Egg and Cheese on English Muffin340156503814
Egg and Cheese on Plain Bagel460131,0106619
Bacon, Egg and Cheese on English Muffin420219003919
Bacon, Egg and Cheese on Croissant520348703419
Bacon, Egg and Cheese on Plain Bagel540191,2606724
Sausage, Egg and Cheese on English Muffin560351,1404021
Sausage, Egg and Cheese on Plain Bagel680341,5006826
Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese on English Muffin460241,0403922
Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich630311,3005830
Grilled Cheese480201,1205421

Wake-Up Wraps, Snacks and Sides Nutrition

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Egg and Cheese Wake-Up Wrap18010470147
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Wake-Up Wrap220135901510
Turkey Sausage Wake-Up Wrap230156601511
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Wake-Up Wrap280206901510
Hash Browns (6 pieces)1106360131
Loaded Hash Browns320221,240249
Chipotle Loaded Hash Browns380301,070227
Avocado Toast24011530346
Bacon Topped Avocado Toast290147403210
Maple Brown Sugar Snackin’ Bacon (8 pieces)190125001010
Plain Stuffed Bagel Minis (2)24010400327
Ham & Cheese Croissant Stuffer330175803014

Dunkin’ Donut Nutrition

DonutCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Sugared Donut2101127054
Glazed Donut24011270134
Jelly Donut25010290134
Boston Kreme Donut27011320185
Chocolate Frosted with Sprinkles27012290154
Old Fashioned Donut31019320104
Spider Donut (Halloween)32014360195
Glazed Blueberry Donut35018380214
Glazed Chocolate Donut37023420214
Double Chocolate Donut38023430224
Pumpkin Donut38022360203
Apple Fritter47028410176
Glazed Munchkins (1 piece)6036031

Bagels, Muffins and Spreads Nutrition

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Plain Bagel3001620711
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel32015101311
Everything Bagel3403630812
Multigrain Bagel3808550815
Plain Cream Cheese Spread1201220032
Blueberry Muffin46015390446
Chocolate Chip Muffin55021400497
Coffee Cake Muffin59024370517

Key Takeaways

  • Most protein: Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich (30 g), Sausage, Egg and Cheese on a bagel (26 g), and any Protein Latte or Protein Refresher (15 g).
  • Least sugar: black coffee, Americano, unsweetened iced tea and Dunkin’ Zero (0 g).
  • Most sugar: Vanilla Bean Coolatta (125 g) and Frozen Chocolate (121 g) in a medium.
  • Watch the sodium: bagel sandwiches range from 1,010 to 1,500 mg. Switching to an English muffin lowers it.
  • Lighter donut: the Sugared Donut (210 cal, 5 g sugar) and Glazed Donut (240 cal) are the lightest classics.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much sugar is in a Dunkin’ Glazed Donut?

A Glazed Donut has 13 grams of sugar, 240 calories, 11 grams of fat and 4 grams of protein.

What is the healthiest drink at Dunkin’?

Black coffee, black cold brew, an Americano and unsweetened iced tea all have 10 calories or less and no sugar. Dunkin’ Zero also has no sugar, at 20 to 25 calories.

Which Dunkin’ breakfast sandwich has the most protein?

The Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich has 30 grams of protein. A Sausage, Egg and Cheese on a plain bagel has 26 grams.

Where can I find the official Dunkin’ nutrition guide?

Dunkin’ publishes its Nutrition Guide as a PDF on the nutrition page of DunkinDonuts.com. You can also call Dunkin’ Guest Support at 800-859-5339.

More Dunkin’ guides: Dunkin’ Drinks Menu · Dunkin’ Food Menu · Dunkin’ Donuts Menu · Dunkin’ Zero · Dunkin’ Menu Calories · Dunkin’ Allergen Menu · Gluten-Free & Vegan Options · Protein Menu · Full Dunkin’ Menu with Prices


Source: Dunkin’ Nutrition Guide, last updated September 21, 2026. Values are for the standard recipe; customizations change them. MenusHouse is not affiliated with Dunkin’.

Similar Posts