Drakes Favorites Menu with Prices 2026

Drakes Favorites menu in 2026 is where you find the comfort-food plates: Buttermilk Fried Chicken Tenders, the Teriyaki Chicken Bowl, lager-battered Fried Fish, Build Your Own Tacos, Buffalo Chicken Mac ‘N Cheese, Atlantic Salmon, Griddle-Seared Chicken and the Quesadilla. Most plates come with your choice of side.

Prices run from $14.99 for the Teriyaki Chicken Bowl to $19.99 for the Atlantic Salmon, and the Fried Fish now comes in a small ($11.49) or full ($17.49) order. The old Chicken Asada Tacos and Crispy Fish Tacos have been folded into the Build Your Own Tacos plate. Prices are from the official Drake’s menu (October 2026) and may vary by location.

Drakes Favorites Menu with Prices 2026

Here is every item on the Favorites menu with current prices.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Buttermilk Fried Chicken TendersButtermilk-brined & hand-breaded boneless tenders with choice of side$16.49
Teriyaki Chicken BowlTeriyaki chicken thighs, sushi rice, fried asparagus, pickled cucumber & carrot, avocado, sushi sauce, sriracha, sesame seeds$14.99
QuesadillaDrake’s: blackened chicken, cheddar-jack, sautéed peppers & onions, salsa & sour cream. Buffalo Chicken: blackened chicken, buffalo sauce, cheddar-jack, scallions, sour cream; ranch or blue cheese$16.49
Fried FishDrake’s All-American Lager-battered white fish with tangy tartar & choice of sideSmall $11.49 / Full $17.49
Build Your Own TacosSouthwestern chicken breast or lager-battered white fish with soft flour tortillas, sautéed onions & peppers and all the fixins$16.49
Buffalo Chicken Mac ‘N CheeseMac ‘n cheese, hand-breaded buffalo chicken tender bites, bacon, ranch, buffalo sauce & scallions$15.99
Atlantic SalmonSeared salmon fillet with choice of side$19.99
Griddle-Seared ChickenTwo seared chicken breasts with choice of side$16.99

On the test menu: Drake’s Brannon Crossing location in Nicholasville, KY is trying Fish & Chips, Chicken Pomodoro, Fried Shrimp, Tuscan Chicken, Crispy Fish and a Grilled Chicken & Grains Bowl. These are not on the standard menu yet.

Drakes Favorites Gluten-Free Menu

Drake’s does not label dishes gluten-free, but its allergen guide lists no wheat in the two plates below. Pair them with a no-wheat side such as broccoli or coleslaw, and tell your server about any allergy.

ItemDescriptionPrice
Atlantic Salmon*Seared salmon fillet with choice of side$19.99
Griddle-Seared ChickenTwo seared chicken breasts with choice of side$16.99

Conclusion

Drake’s Favorites menu 2026 covers the classics: crispy Buttermilk Fried Chicken Tenders ($16.49), Fried Fish in two sizes, Build Your Own Tacos ($16.49) and the rich Buffalo Chicken Mac ‘N Cheese ($15.99). For a lighter plate, the Teriyaki Chicken Bowl ($14.99), Griddle-Seared Chicken ($16.99) and Atlantic Salmon ($19.99) are the best picks.

FAQs

What is on the Drakes Favorites menu?

The Favorites menu has Buttermilk Fried Chicken Tenders, Teriyaki Chicken Bowl, Quesadilla, Fried Fish, Build Your Own Tacos, Buffalo Chicken Mac ‘N Cheese, Atlantic Salmon and Griddle-Seared Chicken.

Are there gluten-free favorites at Drakes?

Drake’s allergen guide lists no wheat in the Atlantic Salmon and Griddle-Seared Chicken. Nothing is officially labeled gluten-free, so tell your server about a gluten allergy.

Does Drakes still have Chicken Asada Tacos?

Not as a separate item on the standard menu. You can order Build Your Own Tacos ($16.49) with southwestern chicken or lager-battered fish.

How is the Drakes Fried Fish made?

The fish is white fish battered in Drake’s All-American Lager, fried and served with tangy tartar sauce and your choice of side. A small order is $11.49 and a full order is $17.49.

Where can I find Drakes allergen information?

Drake’s publishes a nutrition and allergen guide on its official website that lists milk, egg, fish, shellfish, soy, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts and sesame for each item.

Similar Posts