Freddy’s Burgers Menu: Prices and Calories

🗓️ 2026 Update (October 13, 2026): Prices are approximate ranges seen at Freddy’s in 2026 and vary by restaurant. Calories, protein, fat and sodium now come from Freddy’s official nutrition guide, which corrected old figures here (the Veggie Burger is 510 calories, not 440, so it is no longer the lowest-calorie burger). The Smoky Bacon Cheddar Stack is back for Bacon Fest through November 3, 2026.

Freddy’s steakburgers are thin patties pressed onto a hot grill so the edges turn crispy, then stacked on a toasted bun. The default is a double, but every style also comes as a single or triple. This guide lists each burger with 2026 price ranges and the full official nutrition for the double.

Freddy's steakburgers

Freddy’s Burger Prices (2026)

BurgerApprox. Price (double, à la carte)Approx. Combo Price
Freddy’s Original Double$5.99 – $7.99$8.99 – $11.49
Bacon & Cheese Double$7.29 – $8.79$10.29 – $12.29
California Style Double$6.99 – $8.49$9.99 – $11.99
Freddy’s Original Patty Melt$6.99 – $8.29$9.99 – $11.79
Jalapeño Pepper Jack Double$6.99 – $8.49$9.99 – $11.99
Grilled Cheese Steakburger$8.29 – $9.79$11.29 – $13.29
Prime Rib Steakburger$9.29 – $10.99$12.29 – $14.49
Veggie Burger$7.29 – $8.49$10.29 – $11.99
Approximate 2026 prices before tax. A single Original runs about $5.49 to $6.99 and a triple about $7.99 to $9.49.

Freddy’s Burger Nutrition (Double)

Burger (double)CaloriesProteinTotal FatCarbsSodium
Freddy’s Original Double (with cheese)67048 g38 g32 g1,560 mg
Double Steakburger, no cheese57043 g29 g30 g1,060 mg
Bacon & Cheese Double76055 g44 g33 g1,890 mg
California Style Double75049 g45 g36 g1,320 mg
Freddy’s Original Patty Melt78052 g44 g40 g1,470 mg
Jalapeño Pepper Jack Double79049 g50 g32 g1,470 mg
Prime Rib Steakburger1,00056 g70 g34 g1,780 mg
Grilled Cheese Steakburger1,05064 g67 g52 g2,340 mg
Veggie Burger51022 g24 g52 g1,180 mg
All values from Freddy’s official nutrition guide.

Single, Double or Triple?

StyleSingleDoubleTriple
Original (with cheese)430670910
Steakburger, no cheese380570760
Bacon & Cheese520760990
California Style510750980
Patty Melt5407801,020
Jalapeño Pepper Jack5307901,050
Prime Rib7701,0001,240
Calories from Freddy’s official nutrition guide. Each extra patty adds roughly 190 to 260 calories.

Which Freddy’s Burger Should You Get?

🍔 CLASSIC

Original Double

The burger Freddy’s is known for: cheese, mustard, onions and pickles. Good value at 48 g of protein for 670 calories.

🔥 GO BIG

Grilled Cheese or Prime Rib

The two richest burgers, both over 1,000 calories. The Grilled Cheese uses Texas toast; the Prime Rib adds sliced prime rib and mushrooms.

Limited Time: Smoky Bacon Cheddar Stack

Back for Freddy’s Bacon Fest (September 2 to November 3, 2026), the Smoky Bacon Cheddar Stack has two patties, sharp cheddar, four slices of Applewood bacon, grilled onions and Smoky Fry Sauce on a King’s Hawaiian bun. Freddy’s guide lists it at 1,090 calories and 70 g of protein. Its price was not confirmed.

💰 Tips for Ordering Freddy’s Burgers

  • Lowest calories: a single steakburger without cheese (380). A lettuce wrap cuts about 180 more.
  • Most protein: the Bacon & Cheese Triple (77 g) or the Prime Rib Triple (78 g).
  • Season your fries. Freddy’s Famous Steakburger & Fry Seasoning has no calories, but adds sodium.
  • The Veggie Burger is not certified vegetarian. Freddy’s cooks it on the same grill as the beef.

See the full Freddy’s menu, our Combo Meals guide and the Sandwiches & More guide for chicken and hot dogs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a steakburger at Freddy’s?

A steakburger is Freddy’s thin beef patty, pressed onto a hot grill so the edges get crispy. Freddy’s serves them as singles, doubles or triples on a toasted bun.

How much is Freddy’s Original Double in 2026?

About $5.99 to $7.99 on its own, or about $8.99 to $11.49 as a combo with fries and a drink, depending on the restaurant.

What is the lowest-calorie burger at Freddy’s?

A single steakburger without cheese, at 380 calories in Freddy’s official guide. The single with cheese is 430, and the Veggie Burger is 510.

What is the biggest burger at Freddy’s?

The Prime Rib Steakburger triple is the highest-calorie burger in Freddy’s guide at 1,240 calories. Among doubles, the Grilled Cheese Steakburger (1,050) is the richest.

Can I get a Freddy’s burger without a bun?

Yes. Any sandwich can be made a lettuce wrap, which removes about 180 calories, or you can order the Steakburger Bowl. A steakburger without the bun contains no wheat in Freddy’s allergen chart, but cross-contact is possible.

More Freddy’s guides: Full Menu · Combos · Fries · Frozen Custard · Nutrition


MenusHouse is an independent website and is not affiliated with Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers. Prices shown are approximate and vary by location.

Similar Posts