Freddy’s Frozen Custard Menu: Prices and Calories

🗓️ 2026 Update (October 13, 2026): Prices below are approximate ranges seen at Freddy’s in 2026 and vary by restaurant. Calories come from Freddy’s official nutrition guide. The Caramel Apple Pie Concrete and MUG Root Beer Float are not in Freddy’s current guide, so we removed them. The Maple Pecan Concrete is available for Bacon Fest through November 3, 2026, and a $2 Mini Frost joined the value menu in January 2026.

Freddy’s frozen custard is churned fresh in each restaurant in vanilla and chocolate. It is denser than soft serve because it is made with egg yolks. You can get it as a concrete (mix-ins blended in), a sundae (toppings on top), a shake or malt, a Frost, a cone, or a pint or quart to take home. Most treats come in Mini, Regular and Large.

Freddy's frozen custard concretes and sundaes

Freddy’s Custard Prices at a Glance (2026)

Treat TypeMiniRegularLarge
Signature concretes and sundaes$4.99 – $5.59$5.79 – $6.49$6.79 – $7.49
Create Your Own concrete or sundae$4.49 – $4.99$5.29 – $5.99$6.29 – $6.99
Shakes and malts$4.49 – $4.99$4.99 – $5.99$6.29 – $6.99
Freddy’s Frost$2.00 (value menu, where offered)$5.29 – $5.99$6.29 – $6.99
Pint / QuartAbout $5.29 – $5.99 (pint) / $7.69 – $8.99 (quart)
Approximate 2026 prices before tax. Extra mix-ins usually cost extra.

Signature Concretes and Sundaes

TreatWhat’s in ItConcrete Calories (Mini / Reg / Large)
Signature TurtleVanilla custard, hot fudge, hot caramel and toasted pecans730 / 1,070 / 1,770
Reese’s RoyaleVanilla custard, Reese’s peanut butter sauce and cups860 / 1,200 / 1,870
OREO Double TroubleVanilla custard with a double portion of OREO700 / 1,040 / 1,520
Chocolate Brownie DelightChocolate custard, brownie and hot fudge700 / 1,040 / 1,710
Strawberry DreamcakeVanilla custard, strawberry, cheesecake and cinnamon streusel860 / 1,190 / 1,850
Peanut Butter BananzaVanilla custard, Reese’s cups and banana560 / 890 / 1,420
Dirt ‘n WormsVanilla custard, OREO and gummy worms530 / 860 / 1,360
Cold Brew Caramel CrunchVanilla custard, cold brew, Heath toffee and caramel790 / 1,120 / 1,720
Maple Pecan (limited time)Vanilla custard, maple syrup and pecans; bacon optional680 / 1,040 / 1,440
Calories from Freddy’s official nutrition guide. Sundae versions are similar or slightly lower; see the shake table for shake calories.

Shakes, Malts and Signature Shakes

ShakeCalories (Mini / Reg / Large)
Vanilla or Chocolate Shake560 / 910 / 1,280
Vanilla or Chocolate Malt630 / 1,020 / 1,420
Signature Turtle Shake960 / 1,310 / 2,050
Reese’s Royale Shake920 / 1,270 / 1,980
Chocolate Brownie Delight Shake930 / 1,280 / 1,990
Strawberry Dreamcake Shake920 / 1,270 / 1,960
Cold Brew Caramel Crunch Shake830 / 1,180 / 1,810
OREO Double Trouble Shake760 / 1,110 / 1,630
Calories from Freddy’s official nutrition guide. Malt syrup contains wheat.

Create Your Own

🍦 STEP 1

Pick the custard and style

Vanilla or chocolate, as a concrete, sundae, shake or malt. A plain concrete runs 500 to 1,170 calories and a plain sundae 330 to 1,000.

🍫 STEP 2

Add mix-ins

Popular picks include OREO (80 cal), Reese’s cups (160), cookie dough (100), brownie (170), hot fudge (160) and pecans (120).

Mix-in or ToppingCalories (official)
Banana / Strawberry20 / 60
Brownie170
Butterfinger120
Cheesecake60
Chocolate Chips130
Cookie Dough100
Gummy Worms100
Heath Toffee120
Hot Caramel / Hot Fudge150 / 160
M&M’s160
OREO Pieces80
Pecans120
Reese’s Cup / Reese’s Peanut Butter Sauce160 / 120
Sprinkles120
Whipped Cream30
Calories per topping portion from Freddy’s official nutrition guide.

Freddy’s Frost

A Frost blends vanilla custard with lemonade for a lighter, tangy treat. In January 2026, Freddy’s added a $2 Mini Frost to its value menu at participating restaurants, along with a limited-time Hot Chocolate Frost that may no longer be available.

FrostCalories (Mini / Reg / Large)
Lemon Cream Frost450 / 810 / 1,210
Orange Cream Frost540 / 1,010 / 1,500
Calories from Freddy’s official nutrition guide.

Cones, Custard Cookies and Take-Home

ItemApprox. PriceCalories (official)
Cone, vanilla or chocolate (single / double / triple)Not confirmed360 / 690 / 1,020
OREO Custard Cookie (vanilla or chocolate)About $1.99 – $2.49310
Chocolate Chip Custard SandwichNot confirmed300
Pint (vanilla or chocolate)$5.29 – $5.991,150
Quart (vanilla or chocolate)$7.69 – $8.992,300
Approximate 2026 prices. Pint and quart calories are for the whole container.

Custard Allergens

All Freddy’s frozen custard contains milk and egg. According to Freddy’s allergen chart, the Peanut Butter Bananza and Reese’s Royale contain peanuts; the Signature Turtle and Cold Brew Caramel Crunch contain tree nuts; and OREO, brownie, cookie dough, cheesecake, cones and malt syrup contain wheat. Freddy’s says its restaurants handle peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy, milk, egg, fish and sesame, so cross-contact is possible. See our Freddy’s Allergen guide.

💰 Tips for Freddy’s Custard

  • Mini is plenty. A Mini concrete is still 500 to 860 calories.
  • Lightest treats: a single cone (360), a Mini plain sundae (330) or an OREO Custard Cookie (310).
  • Try the $2 Mini Frost where your store offers the value menu.
  • Seasonal flavors rotate. The Pumpkin Pie Concrete returned in fall 2025, but it is not in Freddy’s current guide, so we could not confirm it for 2026.

See the full Freddy’s Menu with Prices and our Catering guide for sundae bars.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a concrete at Freddy’s?

A concrete is Freddy’s vanilla or chocolate frozen custard blended with mix-ins such as OREO, Reese’s or brownie, so it is thick enough to hold a spoon upright. A sundae puts the toppings on top instead.

How much is a Freddy’s concrete in 2026?

A signature concrete costs about $4.99 to $5.59 for a Mini, $5.79 to $6.49 for a Regular and $6.79 to $7.49 for a Large in 2026, depending on the restaurant.

Is Freddy’s frozen custard the same as ice cream?

No. Frozen custard is made with egg yolks as well as cream and sugar, which makes it denser and richer than soft serve. Every Freddy’s custard contains milk and egg.

What is the highest-calorie custard at Freddy’s?

A Large Signature Turtle Shake, at 2,050 calories in Freddy’s official guide. A full quart of custard is 2,300 calories.

Does Freddy’s still sell the Caramel Apple Pie Concrete?

It is not in Freddy’s current nutrition guide, so we could not confirm it for 2026. Seasonal concretes come and go, so check your store’s menu.

More Freddy’s guides: Full Menu · Combos · Kids Menu · Nutrition · Hours


MenusHouse is an independent website and is not affiliated with Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers. Prices shown are approximate and vary by location.

Similar Posts