Freddy’s Menu Nutrition Information

🗓️ 2026 Update (October 14, 2026): We rebuilt this page from Freddy’s current official nutrition and allergen guide. It now includes the four new bowls, chili cups and bowls, Freddy’s Bevies, the Prime Steakburger and the limited-time Bacon Fest items (September 2 to November 3, 2026). Recipes can change, so check Freddy’s own guide if you track nutrition closely.

This page lists nutrition facts for the Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers menu in 2026: calories, fat, saturated fat, sodium, carbs and protein for steakburgers, chicken, hot dogs, bowls, sides, frozen custard and drinks. All figures come from Freddy’s official nutrition and allergen guide. For prices, see our full Freddy’s menu with prices.

Freddy's menu nutrition

Freddy’s Nutrition at a Glance (2026)

Menu CategoryLightest OptionHeaviest Option
SteakburgersSingle Steakburger, no cheese (380 cal)Prime Steakburger, Triple (1,240 cal)
Chicken & Hot DogsChicken Tenders, 3 pc (420 cal) or Hot Dog (420 cal)Crispy Chicken Club (720 cal)
Bowls (no dressing)Veggie Burger Bowl (370 cal)Steakburger Bowl (660 cal)
SidesApplesauce (50 cal)Large Cheese Curds (1,110 cal)
Frozen CustardSingle Scoop Chocolate Cone (360 cal)Large Reese’s Royale Concrete (up to 1,870 cal)
DrinksDiet sodas, unsweet tea, Lifewater (0 cal)Large Mountain Dew, Fruit Punch or Coco Loco cream soda (460 cal)
Calories from Freddy’s official nutrition guide, 2026.

Freddy’s Steakburger Nutrition Facts

Freddy’s steakburgers are listed in single, double and triple sizes. The Original Double is the double cheeseburger (cheese, mustard, onions and pickles). Ordering a lettuce wrap instead of the bun takes about 180 calories and 25 grams of carbs off any sandwich.

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Single Steakburger (no cheese)38012108703024
Double Steakburger (no cheese)57029101,0603043
Triple Steakburger (no cheese)76041141,2503063
Cheeseburger, Single4302281,1203126
Freddy’s Original Double (Cheeseburger, Double)67038151,5603248
Cheeseburger, Triple91054222,0003370
Bacon & Cheese, Single52028101,4603233
Bacon & Cheese, Double76044171,8903355
Bacon & Cheese, Triple99060242,3303477
California Style, Single5102998903527
California Style, Double75045161,3203649
California Style, Triple98061231,7603771
Patty Melt, Single5402891,0403930
Patty Melt, Double78044161,4704052
Patty Melt, Triple1,02060231,9004174
Jalapeño Pepper Jack, Single53033109603127
Jalapeño Pepper Jack, Double79050181,4703249
Jalapeño Pepper Jack, Triple1,05068261,9803372
Prime Steakburger, Single77054161,3503334
Prime Steakburger, Double1,00070231,7803456
Prime Steakburger, Triple1,24086302,2103578
Grilled Cheese Steakburger, Double1,05067252,3405264
Veggie Burger5102461,1805222
Lettuce wrap instead of bun (change)−180−6−1−270−25−3
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026. Values are as printed in Freddy’s guide; the lettuce wrap row shows the change from a bun.

Prices for these are in our Freddy’s Burgers guide.

Chicken and Hot Dog Nutrition

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Grilled Chicken Club5302981,4103135
Crispy Chicken Club72041101,7504442
Spicy Chicken Sandwich570294.51,6304432
Chicken Tenders, Regular (3 pc)4201731,3302935
Chicken Tenders, Large (5 pc)6902952,2104958
Hot Dog4202491,0003515
Chili Cheese Dog54031131,3204123
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026. Tender values do not include dipping sauce.

Freddy’s Bowls Nutrition

The bowls are a newer, bun-free option in Freddy’s guide. They are the lowest-carb entrées on the menu, but the numbers below do not include dressing.

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Steakburger Bowl66045171,070955
Crispy Chicken Bowl61038111,5202443
Grilled Chicken Bowl4202791,1801037
Veggie Burger Bowl3702067302622
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026, excluding dressing.

Freddy’s Sides Nutrition

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Freddy’s Fries, Kids230122150273
Freddy’s Fries, Regular400213260487
Freddy’s Fries, Large520274340627
Freddy’s Tots, Kids300235700232
Freddy’s Tots, Regular5304091,220393
Freddy’s Tots, Large68052121,570514
Cheese Fries, Regular470265710536
Cheese Fries, Large7103681,2107820
Chili Cheese Fries, Regular5202768305812
Chili Cheese Fries, Large7103681,2107820
Onion Rings, Regular380193610494
Onion Rings, Large7703861,230989
Cheese Curds, Regular52038191,1802024
Cheese Curds, Large1,11081412,5304352
Chili with Cheese, Cup2701469601821
Chili with Cheese, Bowl3901981,4402831
Freddy’s Kettle Cooked Potato Chips200121.5260232
Applesauce50000130
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026. Freddy’s guide lists the same values for Large Cheese Fries and Large Chili Cheese Fries.

See prices in our Sides guide and Fries guide.

Frozen Custard Nutrition

Custard treats are the highest-calorie part of the menu. The table below shows the calorie range for each signature flavor from Mini to Large.

TreatCalories (Mini – Large)
Signature Turtle730 – 1,770
Reese’s Royale860 – 1,870
OREO Double Trouble700 – 1,520
Chocolate Brownie Delight700 – 1,710
Strawberry Dreamcake860 – 1,850
Peanut Butter Bananza560 – 1,420
Dirt ‘n Worms530 – 1,360
Cold Brew Caramel Crunch790 – 1,720
Create Your Own Concrete (base)500 – 1,170
Freddy’s Frost (Lemon or Orange Cream)450 – 1,500
Vanilla or Chocolate Shake560 – 1,280
Maple Pecan Concrete (Bacon Fest, limited time)680 – 1,440
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026. Shakes and sundaes of the same flavor differ slightly from concretes.

Full nutrition for a few popular treats:

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Brownie Delight Concrete, Mini7003117360967310
Chocolate Brownie Delight Concrete, Regular1,040472751013210319
Chocolate Brownie Delight Concrete, Large1,710774486022417328
Chocolate Brownie Delight Shake, Regular1,280603563015612527
Cold Brew Caramel Crunch Concrete, Mini7903622420958113
Cold Brew Caramel Crunch Concrete, Regular1,120533258012911120
Cold Brew Caramel Crunch Concrete, Large1,720794892020617629
Cold Brew Caramel Crunch Shake, Regular1,180563462013311723
Chocolate Cone, Single Scoop3601711160423010
Chocolate Chip Frozen Custard Sandwich30014822043274
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026.

Custard Toppings and Mix-Ins

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Banana20000530
Brownie17060.512526172
Butterfinger1204.52.56019121
Cheesecake603.5255641
Cherry Syrup60004015140
Chocolate Chips13084.5019152
Chocolate Syrup80001021171
Cookie Dough1004.52.5501691
Gummy Worm100001023162
Heath Toffee Bar120847514140
Hot Caramel1501.5111533231
Hot Fudge160557025190
Maraschino Cherry5000220
Marshmallow70001518150
M&M’s16074.52021191
OREO Cookie Pieces8031601261
Pecans1201210212
Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup16093.511018153
Reese’s Peanut Butter Sauce120111.5100424
Sprinkles12043.51521180
Strawberry6000015130
Whipped Cream302.51.510220
Per serving, from Freddy’s official nutrition guide, 2026. Add these to the base custard when you build your own concrete or sundae.

Seasonal flavors such as the Pumpkin Pie Concrete are not in Freddy’s current guide, so we could not confirm their 2026 nutrition. See all treats in our Frozen Custard guide.

Freddy’s Drinks Nutrition

Fountain DrinkSmall (cal)Medium (cal)Large (cal)
Pepsi160260410
Diet Pepsi000
Pepsi Wild Cherry160260410
Dr Pepper160260410
Diet Dr Pepper000
MUG Root Beer160260410
Mountain Dew170290460
Diet Mountain Dew01015
Mountain Dew Code Red170290460
Mist Twist160260410
Tropicana Lemonade or Pink Lemonade160260410
Tropicana Light Lemonade01015
Tropicana Fruit Punch170290460
Luzianne Sweet Tea110180280
Luzianne Unsweet Tea000
Lipton Brisk Raspberry80130200
Lipton Brisk Peach0510
SoBe Lifewater Yumberry Pomegranate000
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026. Drink choices vary by restaurant.
Freddy’s BeviesRegular (cal)Large (cal)
Custard Cream Sodas (Blue Rizzberry, Coco Loco, Golden Hour Orange, Mango Magic, Peach Peach Baby)250 – 270430 – 460
Bevies Lemonades (Mango Sunrise, Peachy Keen, Strawberry Sunset)190 – 200320 – 330
Bevies Teas (Mango Sunrise, Peachy Keen, Strawberry Sunset)90 – 100160 – 180
Official Freddy’s nutrition data, 2026. Cream sodas contain milk from the custard cream.

Sauce Nutrition

Sauce (1 oz cup)Calories
Freddy’s Famous Fry Sauce120
Freddy’s Jalapeño Fry Sauce120
Freddy’s Smoky Fry Sauce130
Freddy’s Buttermilk Ranch140
Freddy’s Honey Mustard100
Freddy’s Hickory BBQ Sauce35
Marinara (2 oz)30
From Freddy’s official nutrition guide. Fry sauces and ranch add the most calories per cup.

Limited Time: Bacon Fest 2026

ItemCalories (official)
Smoky Bacon Cheddar Stack1,090
Smoky Bacon Steakburger TacoNot confirmed (base Steakburger Taco: 360)
Bacon Loaded Tots (Regular / Large)750 / 970
Maple Pecan Concrete (Mini – Large)680 – 1,440
Bacon Fest runs at participating U.S. restaurants from September 2 to November 3, 2026. Full nutrition beyond calories was not confirmed.

Lighter and Heavier Picks

🥗 LIGHTER

Under about 450 calories

A Grilled Chicken Bowl (420), a Single Steakburger lettuce wrap (about 200), a Veggie Burger Bowl (370) or 3-piece Chicken Tenders (420). Pair with applesauce (50) and a zero-calorie drink.

🍔 HEAVIER

Over 1,000 calories

A Prime Steakburger Triple (1,240), a Smoky Bacon Cheddar Stack (1,090), Large Cheese Curds (1,110) or any Large signature concrete (up to 1,870).

💰 Tips for Ordering Lighter at Freddy’s

  • Go single. A single cheeseburger has 430 calories; the Original Double has 670.
  • Swap the bun. A lettuce wrap removes about 180 calories and 25 g of carbs.
  • Pick a bowl. Bowls have 9 to 26 g of carbs before dressing.
  • Watch the sodium. Many doubles and triples go past 1,500 mg, and the large tenders hit 2,210 mg.
  • Choose a Mini custard. Minis start around 500 to 700 calories; Larges can top 1,700.
  • Count the sauce. One cup of Fry Sauce adds 120 calories.

Allergens

Freddy’s kitchens handle peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy, milk, egg, fish and sesame, and fried foods share fryers. For item-by-item allergens, see our Freddy’s Allergen guide and Gluten-Free guide.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories are in Freddy’s Original Double?

670 calories, according to Freddy’s official nutrition guide. It also has 38 g of fat, 1,560 mg of sodium and 48 g of protein.

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Freddy’s?

A Single Steakburger as a lettuce wrap (about 200 calories) or a Veggie Burger Bowl (370 calories, before dressing) are among the lightest entrées. Add applesauce (50) and a diet soda or unsweet tea (0).

How many calories are in Freddy’s fries?

Freddy’s Fries have 230 calories (kids), 400 (regular) and 520 (large). Fry Sauce adds 120 calories per cup.

Does Freddy’s have low-carb options?

Yes. Any sandwich can be a lettuce wrap, which removes about 25 g of carbs, and the Steakburger Bowl has 9 g of carbs before dressing.

Which Freddy’s item has the most calories?

Large signature concretes and shakes are the heaviest items, with some passing 1,800 calories. Among entrées, the Prime Steakburger Triple has 1,240 calories.

More Freddy’s guides: Full Menu · Combos · Kids Menu · Beverages · Sauces


MenusHouse is an independent website and is not affiliated with Freddy’s Frozen Custard & Steakburgers. Prices shown are approximate and vary by location.

Similar Posts